Gustav-Mahler.eu

Musicians of the Amsterdam Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra (RCO/KCO) season 2016/2017

Concertmaster

  • Vesko Eschkenazy
  • Liviu Prunaru

First violin

  • Tjeerd Top
  • Marijn Mijnders
  • Ursula Schoch
  • Marleen Asberg
  • Keiko Iwata
  • Tomoko Kurita
  • Henriëtte Luytjes
  • Borika van den Booren
  • Marc Daniel van Biemen
  • Christian van Eggelen
  • Sylvia Huang
  • Mirte de Kok
  • Junko Naito
  • Benjamin Peled
  • Nienke van Rijn
  • Jelena Ristic
  • Valentina Svyatlovskaya
  • Michael Waterman

Second violin

  • Henk Rubingh
  • Caroline Strumphler
  • Susanne Niesporek
  • Jae-Won Lee
  • Anna de Veij Mestdagh
  • Paul Peter Spiering
  • Herre Halbertsma
  • Marc de Groot
  • Arndt Auhagen
  • Leonie Bot
  • Sanne Hunfeld
  • Mirelys Morgan Verdecia
  • Sjaan Oomen
  • Jane Piper
  • Eke van Spiegel
  • Annebeth Webb
  • Joanna Westers

Viola

  • Ken Hakii
  • Michael Gieler
  • Saeko Oguma
  • Frederik Boits
  • Roland Krämer
  • Guus Jeukendrup
  • Jeroen Quint
  • Eva Smit
  • Martina Forni
  • Yoko Kanamaru
  • Vilém Kijonka
  • Edith van Moergastel
  • Vincent Peters
  • Jeroen Woudstra
  • Harold Hirtz

Cello

  • Gregor Horsch
  • Tatjana Vassiljeva
  • Johan van Iersel
  • Fred Edelen
  • Benedikt Enzler
  • Arthur Oomens
  • Chris van Balen
  • Jérôme Fruchart
  • Christian Hacker
  • Maartje-Maria den Herder
  • Honorine Schaeffer
  • Julia Tom

Double bass

  • Dominic Seldis
  • Pierre Emmanuel De Maistre
  • Théotime Voisin
  • Marietta Feltkamp
  • Carol Harte
  • Rob Dirksen
  • Georgina Poad
  • Nicholas Schwartz
  • Olivier Thiery

Flute

  • Emily Beynon
  • Kersten McCall
  • Julie Moulin
  • Mariya Semotyuk-Schlaffke
  • Vincent Cortvrint (Piccolo)

Oboe

  • Alexei Ogrintchouk
  • Ivan Podyomov
  • Nicoline Alt
  • Kyeong Ham
  • Miriam Pastor Burgos (Cor anglais)

Clarinet

  • Calogero Palermo
  • Olivier Patey
  • Hein Wiedijk
  • Arno Piters (Eb clarinet)
  • Davide Lattuada (Bass clarinet)

Bassoon

  • Ronald Karten
  • Gustavo Nuñez Rodriguez
  • Helma van den Brink
  • Jos de Lange
  • Simon Van Holen (Contrabassoon)

Horn

  • Laurens Woudenberg
  • Peter Steinmann
  • Sharon St Onge
  • Fons Verspaandonk
  • Jaap van der Vliet
  • José Sogorb Jover
  • Paulien Weierink-Goossen

Trumpet

  • Omar Tomasoni
  • Miroslav Petkov
  • Hans Alting
  • Jacco Groenendijk
  • Bert Langenkamp

Trombone

  • Bart Claessens
  • Jörgen van Rijen
  • Nico Schippers
  • Martin Schippers (Tenor trombone and Bass trombone)
  • Raymond Munnecom (Bass trombone) 

Tuba

  • Perry Hoogendijk

Timpani

  • Marinus Komst
  • Nick Woud

Percussion

  • Mark Braafhart
  • Bence Major
  • Herman Rieken

Harp

  • Petra van der Heide
  • Gerda Ockers

Share this article with:

Submit to FacebookSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn